Skip to main content

WSCAD Viewer

Download WSCAD Viewer for PC with Windows. Using this application you can view, analyze, modify and print complex technical drawings in the WSCAD format.

About WSCAD Viewer

WSCAD Viewer is a Windows program for working with digital blueprints and schematics in the WSCAD file format. Users can view grids, cable conductors, power pins, object dimensions and labels with a single click. Tools for zooming in and out of the page are included as well.

Navigation

You are able to open, close and print compatible drawings from the File menu. There are buttons for jumping to the previous or next page. Moreover, it is possible to toggle the grid, coordinates and other visual elements for easier orientation.

Similar to Visual CADD, there are instruments for navigating large schematics with intuitive zoom options. Users can display and analyze a hierarchical view of the project as well. Additionally, the colors of pins, cables, lines, buses, variables and other сomponents are customizable.

Advanced interactions

Right clicking any symbol opens a window with crucial parameters and deeper insights, providing a comprehensive understanding of individual elements within a project. You are able to change the default font style. It is easy to send imported drawings to the printer as well.

Features

  • free to download and use;
  • allows you to view and analyze WSCAD schematics on the computer;
  • there are tools for zooming in and out of the drawing for a deeper project understanding;
  • it is possible to adjust the default color scheme according to personal preferences;
  • compatible with all modern versions of Windows.

FAQ

Which version of WSCAD Viewer is available?

The catalog currently lists version 5.4.06. Confirm the version on the source page or in the file properties before installing.

Which Windows versions support WSCAD Viewer?

The catalog lists compatibility with Windows XP. Legacy software may require Windows compatibility mode on newer systems.

Where can I safely download WSCAD Viewer?

The WSCAD Viewer download page links to a verified official source.

download